Presidency School

Faculty

Professionally qualified, dedicated and friendly teachers!

We have a closely-knit community of teachers who are experienced, professionally qualified, creative, and dedicated.
Periodic workshops and the orientation programs are conducted as part of the Staff Development Program. These regular training programs equip our teachers with the required competencies and stayupdated with the latest methodologies of the classroom teaching, thereby enabling them to give their best to the students.

 

Our Faculty List
Teaching Staff Category
1 Indira Kothenath Principal
2 Rita Shenoy Co-ordinator designate – Kindergarten and Primary
3 MadhaviLatha HOD Science and Co-ordinator designate for Middle and High School
4 TasneemBanu KG
5 Sandra Demos KG
6 Mary Lalitha KG
7 Muneera Ahmed KG
8 Vimala Ramesh KG
9 Anitha R KG
10 DeepikaMody KG
11 Bhagyalakshmi KG
12 VijayalakshmiHarsha KG
13 Prerna KG
14 SupriyaGirishKotbagi KG
15 CharitraMurjan Kindergarten
16 ArchanaShenoy Kindergarten
17 Jamuna Kindergarten
18 Sofiya KG Teacher
19 SudhaKalyani Primary
20 Gulzar Begum Primary
21 Tresanair Primary
22 Renukamba D M Primary
23 Philomena G A Primary
24 BavishaRaval Primary
25 Mini Raghavan Primary
26 SumitaPrasanna Primary
27 Sheeba Nair Primary
28 SeemaP Primary
29 Monica Primary
30 ShabanaParveen Primary
31 AfshanNaveed Primary
32 VrindaMicheal D souza Primary
33 Rajani N.G Primary
34 MeenuSrivastav Primary
35 Rashmi S Primary
36 Aarti Primary
37 KavithaJha Primary
38 Sangitha C Primary
39 Bathsheeba Primary
40 Rashmi P Primary
41 Rakhi Gupta Primary
42 Lakshya Pri Art
43 Akhila Pr Computer
44 Shyla Primary & Middle
45 Rajani Mishra M/H HOD Hindi Department
46 AnjanaKulkarni M/H Kannada
47 ShashiPramod M/H Science
48 Usha N M/H Science
49 KalpanaBasu M/H
50 Elizabeth Philip M/H – HOD English Department
51 Smitha JL M/H – HOD Math Department
52 KavithaPradeep M/H
53 JayanthiSarman M/H
54 Kamalakshi M/H HOD Kannada Department
55 Shyamala H G M/H  – HOD Social Studies Department
56 Mr Babu Ahmed M/H Hindi
57 Nethravathy M/H Kannada
58 Priya B M/H HOD Computer Department
59 Ishwarya M/H Science
60 Aparna S Kumar M/H
61 DhrubakanaChowdhary M/H Science
62 SangeetaVaish M/H Hindi
63 Priya Ravi Kumar M/H
64 GeethaRao M/H
65 MalathiManohar M/H Science
66 Thomas Varkey M/H
67 Nancy Diana M/H
68 Sushma M/H Science
69 SeemaManjunath M/H Science
70 Trisha Banerjee Middle
71 NagashreeParthasarthy H/Science
72 IffatRahman H/Science
73 KavyaJanardhan H/Science
74 Mr Venugopal Reddy PET
75 Thriveni N.T. PET
76 ChandrashekarKurup PET
77 Allen Vincent PET
78 Pavitha N.T PRT
79 John Moses Music
80 Paul Ashok Kumar Music
81 Preethi S Dance
Admin
Teaching Staff Category
1 SunithaChibber Jr.Librarian
2 Parvathy CI Sr.Librarian
3 KausarFathima Web Designer
4 Salma Kausar Cashier
5 SundariPathak Associate Administrator
6 Shanthi Office Attender
7 AnithaShivkumar Admin Executive
8 Ashwini Lab Asssitant
9 GhouseMohiuuddin Facility Manager
10 Padmavathi Admin Executive
11 Janet Charles Front Office
12 Ambeeka ERP Data Operator